Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk
Dr. Raymond J. Adamczyk
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Raymond J. Adamczyk

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1689733800

Dr. Raymond J. Adamczyk DDS

Dentist

He is located at 834 East Rand Road Unit 3 in Mount Prospect, IL 60056. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689733800. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 368-0868.

Conditions treated

Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Raymond J. Adamczyk.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Raymond J. Adamczyk is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Other (non-physician) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

SciCan $1260

Other

Other $1260

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 57 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gregory Ryan Schwartz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 27 West Prospect Avenue Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. John Andrew Mantanes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #109 1100 West Northwest Highway Mt Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Fatjona Aliaj
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1061 South Roselle Road Schaumburg, 60193, IL
Dr. Aram Michael Aivazian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1128 South Elmhurst Road Mt Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Sherri L. Miyagi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 701 West Golf Road Mt Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Mark Angelo Spinazze
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 North Ridge Avenue Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Russell S. Pollina
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 521 West Central Road Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Ninos K. Awraham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 East Rand Road Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Michael F. Dani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 411 West Walnut Street Mt Prospect, 60056, IL
Dr. Sumita Bhargava
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1753 West Algonquin Road Mt Prospect, 60056, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk?

Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk's office is located at 834 East Rand Road Unit 3 in Mount Prospect, IL 60056.

Does Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk treat?

Dr. Raymond Joseph Adamczyk provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.